Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
NATIONAL AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2007

DRAW & RESULTS
 
ROUND 1
Thursday 4th October
5.00pm
 
1 PETER PANAYIOTON (LONDON) 3 v 6 ALAN LLEWELYN (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
2 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM) 4 v 6 DAVID SHAND (BACUP)
3 SCOTT McDONALD (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 ROB FRANKLIN (BRACKLEY)
4 MARK CARR (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 5 v 6 PAUL NEWCOMBE (TORPOINT)
5 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS) 3 v 6 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
6 DEAN BROOK-MARSH (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
7 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 3 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
8 PAUL DAWSON (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 6 JASON HILL (DERBY)
9 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 6 v 3 GARY MORE (PORTSMOUTH)
10 JEZ STILL (FAREHAM) 4 v 6 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
11 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 6 v 0 STEWART BROWN (RUSHDEN)
12 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 6 v 3 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
13 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL) 5 v 6 HAMISH ALLISON (FAREHAM)
14 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 6 v 3 PAUL WINTER
15 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 2 DAVID HOWELLS (HOVE)
16 PAUL NICHOLAS (BRIGHTON) 0 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD)
17 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 3 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON)
18 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING) 6 v 4 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON)
19 SAM JEFFREY (BURY St. EDMUNDS) 6 v 5 CARL CLACK (WATTON)
20 DARREN SHANE (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 5 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
21 NIGEL BANNAN (ANDOVER) 5 v 6 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
22 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL) 6 v 5 JAMIE WOODCOCK
23 LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 1 v 6 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
24 GAVIN SIMPSON 2 v 6 GRANT PORTER (WHITEHAVEN)
25 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE) 6 v 0 STEVEN BRIDGEWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT)
26 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 2 STEVEN HARVEY (ALTRINCHAM)
27 JED THOMPSON (BRAINTREE) 5 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
28 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 2 ALAN COCHRANE (LEEDS)
29 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 6 v 3 JOHN GAIR (WOLVERHAMPTON)
30 CRAIG KENNEDY (ANDOVER) 4 v 6 ALLAN FURMOSA (LONDON)
31 PETER BRUCE (ALTRINCHAM) 2 v 6 KAREL DIAMOND (SPALDING)
32 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 TBA 9 TBA 9 (TBA 9)
33 JOHN BETTS (LEEDS) 6 v 4 NATHAN WILLIAMS (WORCESTER)
34 NEIL ROBINSON (WYTHENSHAWE) 5 v 6 DARREN JEFFERY (BOGNOR REGIS)
35 BRIAN PETTY (SURBITON) 1 v 6 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
36 PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 6 v 2 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (HOLLAND on SEA)
37 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY) 0 v 0 BYE
38 ROBERT SOUTHEY (PUCKERIDGE) 6 v 4 JOHN WILLIAMS (OLDBURY)
39 JOHN ROE (PETERBOROUGH) 0 v 0 BYE
40 DEAN BOOTH (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 6 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
41 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 AARON STONE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
42 SIMON HICKSON (LONDON) 1 v 6 AIDEN OWENS (SLEAFORD)
43 JOHN ELLIOTT (PENRITH) 1 v 6 LEWIS BLAND (BICESTER)
44 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 JONATHON HAYDEN (COVENTRY)
45 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD ) 0 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
46 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NEWTON VALENCE) 4 v 6 ROB TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
47 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE) 5 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
48 TONY CRACKNELL (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 3 PETE PARNWELL (CAMBRIDGE)
49 GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY) 6 v 4 ALAN KING (HAYES)
50 DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON) 0 v 6 JASON STEVENS (SWANSCOMBE)
51 KARL CLARKE (WIGAN) 2 v 6 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL)
52 BEN ANNISON (WYMONDHAM) 2 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
53 SHAUN PAYNE (LOUGHBOROUGH) 0 v 6 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON)
54 MATTY MASON (WILLENHALL) 4 v 6 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
55 ALAN DAY (SOUTHWARK) 1 v 6 AIDAIN KOSISIH
56 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 6 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
57 RICH WHITE (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 6 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH)
58 MATHEE NEWLAND (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 6 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
59 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 3 MICHAEL CLAYTON (BRIXTON)
60 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON) 6 v 0 DAVE SMITH (LONDON)
61 TOM BURRELL (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 3 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM)
62 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON) 6 v 4 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
63 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (CHILWELL)
64 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL) 6 v 5 TBA 5 TBA 5 (TBA 5)
65 MARK WHITE (BRIGHTON) 6 v 5 CHRIS CHARNLEY (CHORLEY)
66 MAX BROOKER (MILFORD) 3 v 6 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
67 GEZ OCKENDON (SURBITON) 6 v 0 TONY LENNON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
68 CHRIS STOCKER (BRACKNELL) 4 v 6 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
69 MARK WILLIAMS (WOLVERHAMPTON) 4 v 6 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD)
70 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 4 AKAR NECATI (NORTHFLEET)
71 SHANE BYRNE (HUDDERSFIELD) 6 v 0 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD)
72 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON) 0 v 0 BYE
73 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 3 v 6 ADY FROST (WILLOUGHBY)
74 CHRIS ECCLESTON (STRETFORD) 2 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
75 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 ALAN McLEOD (WHITEHAVEN)
76 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 6 v 3 MARK McNEISH (DERBY)
77 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON) 6 v 2 STEPHEN ROBINSON (LEEDS)
78 JACK DAVIES (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
79 KEV SMITH (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 6 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
80 ETIENNE WAGNER (LEYTONSTONE) 0 v 0 BYE
81 SHANE MORRIS (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 5 v 6 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE)
82 ALEX LAWRENCE (LONDON) 6 v 4 DEAN WATTS (CHESTERFIELD)
83 LEE BETTS (LEEDS) 6 v 4 DARREN TAYLOR (CAMBRIDGE)
84 KAM SINGH (LEEDS) 2 v 6 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD)
85 DARREN SMITH (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 6 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT)
86 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD) 6 v 2 JOHN HARDAKER (HIGH WYCOMBE)
87 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 5 STEVAN BIRD (LITTLEHAMPTON)
88 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 6 v 3 BRIAN McDERMID (WOLVERHAMPTON)
89 PAUL ATHERTON (WARRINGTON) 2 v 6 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
90 SCOTT McMILLAN (NETHER HEYFORD) 0 v 0 BYE
91 J HAMP (WALSALL) 6 v 0 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH)
92 COLIN WILSON (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
93 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 1 DARREN O,BYRNE (PUTNEY)
94 PAUL PICKERING (WARRINGTON) 4 v 6 JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM AXBRIDGE)
95 PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 5 v 6 STEVE CONNOR (LEICESTER)
96 CHRIS PRODROMOU (ROCHESTER) 6 v 3 GARY MATHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
97 DEREK TOLLIDAY (CASTLE DONINGTON) 6 v 2 STUART WILSON (LEEDS)
98 STEPHEN BENNETT (FURNESS VALE) 5 v 6 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
99 PETE ARMITAGE (WITNEY) 2 v 6 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING)
100 SIMON HARDY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 1 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
101 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 1 v 6 DEAN WISHER (WELLING)
102 JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 6 v 3 ROB MARSHEAD (BRACKNELL)
103 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
104 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 V MOULIN (HEYWOOD)
105 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 3 DANNY TAGGART
106 RICHARD MATHEWS (NORTHAMPTON) 3 v 6 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
107 JAMES HUMPHREYS (BRACKLEY) 4 v 6 DANNY GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD)
108 DAVID WHITEHOUSE (PERSHORE) 3 v 6 IAN STRANACK (WARRINGTON)
109 LAWRENCE ABEL (GOSFORTH) 3 v 6 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
110 KEITH JONES (AYLESBURY) 6 v 3 PAUL PENHALE (BRISTOL)
111 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 3 v 6 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM)
112 PAUL WILLIS (NUNEATON) 6 v 1 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
113 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 3 SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN)
114 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 CHRISTOPHER LONGLEY (HEYWOOD)
115 KEVIN TURNER (TELFORD) 5 v 6 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE)
116 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 0 MARK LAXTON (TADWORTH)
117 MANUEL FONTES (LONDON) 0 v 6 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
118 WILLIAM ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD)
119 KEVIN SMITH (WITHAM) 6 v 3 STEPHEN BROWN (GOSPORT)
120 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN) 6 v 1 PAUL STANLEY (BOGNOR REGIS)
121 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND on SEA) 5 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
122 JAMES MUNNELLY (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 2 PAUL BAILEY (BRIGHTON)
123 JOHN TOWEY (LEEDS) 0 v 6 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
124 MICK CONLON (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 1 COLIN LEATHER
125 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH) 6 v 0 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY in ASHFIELD)
126 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING) 6 v 3 ROBERT CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
ROUND 2
Friday 5th October
9.00am
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 6 v 2 ALAN LLEWELYN (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
2 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 6 v 2 DAVID SHAND (BACUP)
3 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM) 6 v 4 SCOTT McDONALD (COVENTRY)
4 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY) 6 v 1 PAUL NEWCOMBE (TORPOINT)
5 DEAN STATHAM (DERBY) 6 v 0 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
6 SEAN GOURLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 4 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
7 RICHARD BROWN (LONDON) 1 v 6 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD)
8 MARK BEESON (ALTRINCHAM) 6 v 2 JASON HILL (DERBY)
9 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 3 v 6 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
10 BRAD PARKER (BRACKNELL) 6 v 4 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
11 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY) 0 v 6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
12 ALASDAIR MOONEY (GATESHEAD) 1 v 6 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
13 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER) 6 v 1 HAMISH ALLISON (FAREHAM)
14 JOHN HARLING (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
15 ALAN BURROWS (CHATHAM) 0 v 6 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
16 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE) 6 v 1 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD)
17 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW) 1 v 6 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
18 AARON BURNE (SHOEBURYNESS) 4 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
19 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 5 SAM JEFFREY (BURY St. EDMUNDS)
20 DALE WIGLEY (DERBY) 1 v 6 DARREN SHANE (STOKE ON TRENT)
21 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 4 v 6 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
22 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL)
23 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
24 MICHAEL O'BOYLE (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 2 GRANT PORTER (WHITEHAVEN)
25 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 2 v 6 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE)
26 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 3 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON)
27 JERRY TICKELL (LONDON) 4 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
28 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT) 6 v 0 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
29 PAUL ALEXANDER (BRIGHTON) 0 v 6 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS)
30 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY) 6 v 2 ALLAN FURMOSA (LONDON)
31 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 6 KAREL DIAMOND (SPALDING)
32 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
33 ROB BARNES (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 JOHN BETTS (LEEDS)
34 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE) 6 v 3 DARREN JEFFERY (BOGNOR REGIS)
35 ROBERT CORK (CAMBRIDGE) 3 v 6 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
36 JACK POPLE (LONDON) 6 v 1 PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS)
37 SHAUN WORRALL (TELFORD) 2 v 6 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY)
38 RICH WHARTON (WARE) 6 v 2 ROBERT SOUTHEY (PUCKERIDGE)
39 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 2 v 6 JOHN ROE (PETERBOROUGH)
40 NICK ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON) 3 v 6 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
41 ALEX DOROW (HATFIELD GARDEN VILLAGE) 3 v 6 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER)
42 MARTIN ELKS (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 AIDEN OWENS (SLEAFORD)
43 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS) 6 v 3 LEWIS BLAND (BICESTER)
44 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 0 v 6 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
45 PAUL FUDGE (STOCKBRIDGE) 1 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
46 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON in ASHFIELD) 6 v 2 ROB TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
47 WILLIE ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 1 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
48 PAUL STURMEY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 4 TONY CRACKNELL (FELIXSTOWE)
49 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 6 v 1 GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY)
50 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 JASON STEVENS (SWANSCOMBE)
51 SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL)
52 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
53 DAZ LYNCH (WILLOUGHBY) 2 v 6 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON)
54 MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER) 4 v 6 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
55 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 AIDAIN KOSISIH (LEEK)
56 BRIAN ROBINSON (ILKESTON) 4 v 6 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
57 GARY DERMOTT (WIGAN) 4 v 6 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH)
58 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD) 6 v 2 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
59 COLIN LITTLECOTT (POOLE) 0 v 6 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
60 COLIN CARR (EPSOM) 1 v 6 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
61 MICHAEL GIBBONS (WITNEY) 0 v 6 TOM BURRELL (GREAT YARMOUTH)
62 DARREN LEESON (BEDWORTH) 6 v 5 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON)
63 ASHLEY RADFORD (HUCKNALL) 1 v 6 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY)
64 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL) 4 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL)
65 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 3 MARK WHITE (BRIGHTON)
66 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 3 v 6 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
67 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD) 6 v 4 GEZ OCKENDON (SURBITON)
68 GAVIN LOMAX (ANSTEY) 1 v 6 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
69 STEPHEN McCANN (CAMBRIDGE) 0 v 6 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD)
70 RICH PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY) 6 v 5 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH)
71 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 6 v 0 SHANE BYRNE (HUDDERSFIELD)
72 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE) 6 v 1 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
73 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY in ASHFIELD) 6 v 1 ADY FROST (WILLOUGHBY)
74 S.A. NAWAZ (HUDDERSFIELD) 6 v 1 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
75 MIKE MILLER (MILLBROOK) 6 v 5 ALAN McLEOD (WHITEHAVEN)
76 MATHEW SULLIVAN (SHREWSBURY) 4 v 6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
77 DAVID JACKSON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 6 v 5 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
78 TIM WILSON (CARLISLE) 3 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
79 CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD (WORCESTER) 1 v 6 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
80 JOE LYSKE (LONDON) 1 v 6 ETIENNE WAGNER (LEYTONSTONE)
81 LEE THORPE (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 6 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE)
82 PAUL BUCK (LEEDS) 5 v 6 ALEX LAWRENCE (LONDON)
83 TONY BAILEY (PECKHAM) 4 v 6 LEE BETTS (LEEDS)
84 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 4 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD)
85 KEVIN BASSETT (BRACKNELL) 3 v 6 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT)
86 JAMIE WYLDE (WOLVERHAMPTON) 5 v 6 BEN GREEN (ALFRETON)
87 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD) 6 v 1 DAVID PATON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
88 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD) 5 v 6 ROB SPARKES (IPSWICH)
89 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 0 MARTIN SEARS (WOLVERHAMPTON)
90 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 6 v 4 JOHN SANDERSON (HUDDERSFIELD)
91 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 STUART COURT (WESTCLIFF on SEA)
92 SCOTT McMILLAN (NETHER HEYFORD) 1 v 6 ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD)
93 J HAMP (WALSALL) 6 v 3 STUART McDERMOTT (CHORLEY)
94 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 0 CLIFF MILLS (CROYDON)
95 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 0 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM)
96 JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM AXBRIDGE) 6 v 5 JOE JARAD (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
97 STEVE CONNOR (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
98 CHRIS PRODROMOU (ROCHESTER) 6 v 4 DAVE ARSTALL (WIGAN)
99 DEREK TOLLIDAY (CASTLE DONINGTON) 6 v 2 SAM HIGSON (ANDOVER)
100 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD) 4 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
101 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 3 v 6 PETER LEONARD (CHORLEY)
102 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 6 v 2 STEVE BARRETT (WARRINGTON)
103 DEAN WISHER (WELLING) 5 v 6 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT)
104 JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 4 v 6 PAUL MARSH (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
105 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 STEVE HORETON (TELFORD)
106 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
107 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 3 KEVIN KIRKHAM (BOOTLE MILLOM)
108 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT) 6 v 2 RICHARD KIRKHAM (BOOTLE MILLOM)
109 DANNY GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD) 6 v 4 JOHN FRANCIS (STOCKBRIDGE)
110 IAN STRANACK (WARRINGTON) 0 v 6 HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER)
111 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 DAVID MOSS (WORCS)
112 KEITH JONES (AYLESBURY) 6 v 1 PETER CUMBERLIDGE (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
113 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM) 6 v 2 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
114 PAUL WILLIS (NUNEATON) 6 v 4 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
115 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 1 GREGOR MACTAVISH (SPALDING)
116 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 BOBBY TERRY (LITTLEHAMPTON)
117 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 4 CRAIG HAYNES (THRAPSTON)
118 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 2 IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER)
119 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW) 3 v 6 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
120 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 6 IAN NORRIS (CAMBRIDGE)
121 KEVIN SMITH (WITHAM) 0 v 6 PAUL DAVIES (LEEDS)
122 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN) 6 v 3 DOMINIC ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
123 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 ICKBAL SINGH (NUNEATON)
124 JAMES MUNNELLY (CAMBRIDGE) 2 v 6 BERNIE WILCOCK (LONDON)
125 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 1 JUSTIN ANDERSON (EPSOM)
126 MICK CONLON (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 3 RYAN McDERMOTT (CHORLEY)
127 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH) 5 v 6 DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON)
128 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING) 6 v 2 PETER McCAFFERTY (LONDON)
ROUND 3
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 6 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
2 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM) 6 v 4 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY)
3 DEAN STATHAM (DERBY) 3 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
4 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 MARK BEESON (ALTRINCHAM)
5 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 2 v 6 BRAD PARKER (BRACKNELL)
6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 3 v 6 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
7 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER) 2 v 6 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
8 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 1 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
9 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 2 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
10 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 4 DARREN SHANE (STOKE ON TRENT)
11 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 0 v 6 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY)
12 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 1 MICHAEL O'BOYLE (CAMBRIDGE)
13 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE) 6 v 3 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
14 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 6 v 4 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT)
15 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 6 v 2 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY)
16 KAREL DIAMOND (SPALDING) 5 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
17 JOHN BETTS (LEEDS) 1 v 6 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE)
18 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON) 6 v 3 JACK POPLE (LONDON)
19 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 RICH WHARTON (WARE)
20 JOHN ROE (PETERBOROUGH) 2 v 6 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
21 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 MARTIN ELKS (COVENTRY)
22 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS) 6 v 4 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
23 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 1 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON in ASHFIELD)
24 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 1 PAUL STURMEY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
25 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 6 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
26 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL) 2 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
27 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON) 6 v 2 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
28 AIDAIN KOSISIH (LEEK) 3 v 6 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
29 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 6 v 5 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD)
30 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 2 v 6 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
31 TOM BURRELL (GREAT YARMOUTH) 4 v 6 DARREN LEESON (BEDWORTH)
32 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL)
33 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 0 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
34 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD) 4 v 6 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
35 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD) 6 v 4 RICH PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY)
36 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 3 v 6 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE)
37 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY in ASHFIELD) 6 v 2 S.A. NAWAZ (HUDDERSFIELD)
38 MIKE MILLER (MILLBROOK) 1 v 6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
39 DAVID JACKSON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 5 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
40 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA) 6 v 5 ETIENNE WAGNER (LEYTONSTONE)
41 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 0 ALEX LAWRENCE (LONDON)
42 LEE BETTS (LEEDS) 3 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
43 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 3 BEN GREEN (ALFRETON)
44 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD) 6 v 3 ROB SPARKES (IPSWICH)
45 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 5 JOHN KELLY (LONDON)
46 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD)
47 J HAMP (WALSALL) 2 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
48 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 3 JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM AXBRIDGE)
49 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 2 CHRIS PRODROMOU (ROCHESTER)
50 DEREK TOLLIDAY (CASTLE DONINGTON) 0 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
51 PETER LEONARD (CHORLEY) 3 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
52 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT) 6 v 1 PAUL MARSH (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
53 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 3 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
54 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 3 v 6 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
55 DANNY GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD) 2 v 6 HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER)
56 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 KEITH JONES (AYLESBURY)
57 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM) 6 v 3 PAUL WILLIS (NUNEATON)
58 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 1 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT)
59 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE) 4 v 6 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
60 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 1 IAN NORRIS (CAMBRIDGE)
61 PAUL DAVIES (LEEDS) 5 v 6 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN)
62 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 BERNIE WILCOCK (LONDON)
63 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 3 MICK CONLON (CAMBRIDGE)
64 DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 6 v 4 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING)
ROUND 4
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 6 v 0 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM)
2 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 3 MARK BEESON (ALTRINCHAM)
3 BRAD PARKER (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
4 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 3 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
5 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING) 3 v 6 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT)
6 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT)
7 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE) 2 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
8 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 1 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
9 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE) 6 v 2 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
10 RICH WHARTON (WARE) 6 v 2 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
11 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 1 v 6 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS)
12 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 3 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
13 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
14 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON) 6 v 2 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
15 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 4 v 6 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
16 DARREN LEESON (BEDWORTH) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL)
17 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 1 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
18 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD) 0 v 6 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE)
19 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY in ASHFIELD) 5 v 6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
20 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 6 v 5 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
21 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE) 1 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
22 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 4 v 6 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD)
23 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 4 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
24 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 3 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE)
25 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 3 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
26 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 2 v 6 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT)
27 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 1 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
28 HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
29 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM) 2 v 6 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN)
30 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 3 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
31 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN) 3 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
32 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 1 DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON)
LAST 32
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 1 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
2 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 3 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
3 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 3 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY)
4 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 6 v 1 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
5 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE) 5 v 6 RICH WHARTON (WARE)
6 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS) 2 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
7 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD) 6 v 5 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON)
8 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON) 4 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
9 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 5 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE)
10 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 1 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
11 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 1 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD)
12 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 0 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
13 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 2 v 6 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT)
14 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
15 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 2 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
16 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
LAST 16
1 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 4 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
2 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 4 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
3 RICH WHARTON (WARE) 2 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
4 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
5 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 1 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 4 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
7 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT) 2 v 6 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
8 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 4 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
QUARTER FINAL
1 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 7 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
2 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 7 v 5 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
3 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 7 v 3 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
4 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 7 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN)
SEMI FINAL
1 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 2 v 7 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
2 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 7 v 2 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN)
FINAL
1 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 8 v 1 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)

Congratulations to the 2007 Champion, Carl Morris

During the weekend Carl collected over £600 for the National Deaf Childrens Society and will be donating his winnings from this tournament to the same cause.
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2021 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.